HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
2015 Jan Feb 2016 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2017
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   1  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

 
 2  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : TASB Grassroots Meeting

 
 3  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 4  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Honor's Club Meeting

 
 5  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -10:00 pm : Lobos Baseball Vs. Schreiner University

 
 6  8:00 am -1:00 pm : ACT Testing

8:30 am -2:00 pm : LSAT Testing

8:30 am -2:00 pm : GRE Testing

1:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lobos Baseball Vs. Schreiner University

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Alumni Game (Softball)

 
 7  5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 8  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Lobo Literati League

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Faculty Assembly Meeting

 
 9  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Prescribed Burn Training

10:00 am -7:00 pm : Renewal day

7:30 pm -9:30 pm : Faculty Tuba & Piano Recital

 
 10  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Prescribed Burn Training

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Grad Center Open House

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 11  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Prescribed Burn Training

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : Women's Basketball Game:Lady Lobos vs. Univ.of Mary-Hardin Baylor

7:00 pm -10:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents Movie Night : The Last Witch Hunter

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Men's Basketball Game: Lobos vs. University of Mary-Hardin Baylor

 
 12  8:00 am -4:00 pm : Big Bend Regional History Fair

8:00 am -4:00 pm : Big Bend Regional History Fair

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

12:15 pm -2:00 pm : Biology Club Fundraiser

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 13  1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Women's Basketball Game: Lady Lobos vs. Concordia Univ. of Texas

3:00 pm -4:30 pm : Men's basketball Game: Lobos vs. Concordia University of Texas

 
 14  5:00 pm -7:00 pm : R.S.V.P. Valentine's Dinner

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 15  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

12:30 pm -2:00 pm : Workshop

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : High School Girls' Basketball Playoff Game

 
 16  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

6:00 pm -7:30 pm : 13 Hours

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : High School Girls' Basketball Playoff Game

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : 13 Hours

 
 17  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 18  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

12:00 pm -1:30 pm : QEP Oversight Committee Luncheons

 
 19  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

3:00 pm -6:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Concordia University of Texas

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

 
 20  12:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Concordia University of Texas

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Alumni Hall of Honor Awards

7:00 pm -10:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents Todd Green

8:15 pm -10:15 pm : Cabaret Performances

 
 21  5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

8:15 pm -10:15 pm : Cabaret Performances

 
 22  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

 
 23  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. U.T.P.B.

4:00 pm -7:00 pm : Lobos Baseball Vs. UTPB

 
 24  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

4:00 pm -6:00 pm : S.A.L.E. Lecture

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

8:15 pm -10:15 pm : Preview: The Miser

 
 25  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

12:00 pm -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : College Forward Financial Aid FAQ

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : The Miser

 
 26  7:30 am -8:30 am : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

7:30 am -8:30 am : 30th Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Annual Ceramic Invitational featuring Kevin Ramler

8:00 am -11:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

9:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : The Miser

 
 27  7:30 am -8:30 am : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

7:30 am -8:30 am : 30th Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -11:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:30 am -2:00 pm : TExEs Testing

9:00 am -5:00 pm : 30th Tx Cowboy Poetry Gathering

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : The Miser

 
 28  2:00 pm -4:00 pm : The Miser

5:30 pm -9:00 pm : Ultimate Practice

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Faculty & Guest Recital

 
 29  4:00 pm -7:00 pm : Pack Leader Interviews

 
         
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas