HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
< Previous Week 4/15/2018 - 5/12/2018 Next Week >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, April 15
2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

Monday, April 16
11:00 am -1:30 pm : T-Shirt Decorating

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

Tuesday, April 17
8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

11:00 am -1:30 pm : T-Shirt Decorating

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Faculty Assembly Meeting

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. New Mexico State (AWAY GAME)

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Big Bend Amateur Radio Club Meeting

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

Wednesday, April 18
8:00 am -5:00 pm : The Second Annual Clothing Swap

11:00 am -1:30 pm : T-Shirt Decorating

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

2:30 pm -4:00 pm : Andre Montiero (Psychology) Lecture

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Senate Meeting

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

Thursday, April 19
8:00 am -5:00 pm : The Second Annual Clothing Swap

2:30 pm -6:00 pm : College of Arts and Sciences, 2018 Spring Lecture

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents: Fiesta Bingo

Friday, April 20
8:00 am -5:00 pm : The Second Annual Clothing Swap

9:00 am -11:00 am : Lobo Track vs. McMurry University AWAY TRACK MEET)

11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

Saturday, April 21
7:30 am -2:00 pm : TExES Testing

8:00 am -4:00 pm : Cattleman's 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament

10:00 am -12:00 pm : Lobo Track vs. McMurry University

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (HOME GAME)

5:30 pm -7:30 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, April 22
12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

Monday, April 23
8:00 am -10:00 pm : Undergraduate & Graduate Symposium

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Outdoor Worship Service

Tuesday, April 24
8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : Campus Blood Drive

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Student Organization Awards

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

Wednesday, April 25
9:30 am -3:00 pm : Campus Blood Drive

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm -7:30 pm : Take Back the Night

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lobo Pantry

8:00 pm -9:15 pm : Sully Productions Presents : Cards Against Hypnosis

Friday, April 27
11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man of La Mancha Performances

Saturday, April 28
9:00 am -5:00 pm : Big Bend Youth Rodeo : Spring/Summer Series

9:00 am -4:00 pm : Texas Archaeological Society Botanical Field School

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man of La Mancha Performances

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, April 29
9:00 am -4:00 pm : Texas Archaeological Society Botanical Field School

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De la Mancha Closing Performance and Strike

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

Monday, April 30
7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -8:30 pm : Honors Convocation

Tuesday, May 1
8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

Wednesday, May 2
1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Senate Meeting

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

Thursday, May 3
1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Jehovah's Witnesses Literature Display

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Composition Recital

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : Concert Choir/Wind Ensemble Concert

Friday, May 4
11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -11:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

Saturday, May 5
10:00 am -11:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, May 6
10:00 am -1:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Student Recital

Monday, May 7
7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

Tuesday, May 8
4:30 pm -9:00 pm : TASB Spring Workshop

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

Wednesday, May 9
5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

Thursday, May 10
5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Spring Ring Ceremony 2018

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Initiation Ceremony

Friday, May 11
5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Spring 2018 Commencement

Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas