HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
< Previous Week 3/31/2019 - 4/27/2019 Next Week >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 31 
 
   
 April 1  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Faculty Assembly

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Volleyball Spring Practices

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 2  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Carlos Nicholas Flores Lecture

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Volleyball Spring Practices

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lady Bucks Softball vs. Tornillo High School

6:30 pm -9:00 pm : NWS Sky Warn Training

 
 3  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Volleyball Spring Practices

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : BASS Honor's Banquet

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : ESA Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 4  8:00 am -12:00 pm : Office of the Governor's Small Business Workshop

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Information Table

11:30 am -1:00 pm : Community Meal on the Mall

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

 
 5  Men's Tennis vs. University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (AWAY)

8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Concordia University (HOME)

8:30 am -5:00 pm : Chief's Conference

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Conservation: Peace Corps

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Concordia (HOME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 6  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Concordia University (HOME)

8:00 am -3:00 pm : GRE Testing

8:00 am -3:00 pm : Sully's Showcase

8:30 am -3:00 pm : GRE Testing (Subjects)

9:00 am -3:00 pm : Sully's Showcase

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Concordia (HOME)

2:30 pm -4:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Concordia (HOME GAME)

4:00 pm -6:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. Concordia University Texas (AWAY)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 7  2:00 pm -3:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 8  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Volleyball Spring Practices

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Class - Facebook Marketing Pages and Events

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 9  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

10:00 am -2:00 pm : Spring Career Fair 2019

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Class - Intro to Excel for Small Business

4:30 pm -7:00 pm : Spring Carnival

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Volleyball Spring Practices

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 10  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Volleyball Spring Practices

5:00 pm -6:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 11  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

9:00 am -1:00 pm : Mental Health First Aid

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Traffic Court

 
 12  Men's Tennis vs. UT Dallas (AWAY)

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Drop Everything and Read Day

8:00 am -5:00 pm : New Student Orientation

9:00 am -1:00 pm : Mental Health First Aid

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : College of Arts and Sciences, 2019 Spring Lecture

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lady Bucks Softball vs. Kermit High School

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : New Student Orientation Meal

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. East Texas Baptist (HOME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 13  Men's Tennis vs. Howard Payne University (AWAY MATCH)

8:00 am -2:00 pm : ACT Testing

8:00 am -5:00 pm : New Student Orientation

8:00 am -5:00 pm : Big Bend Youth Rodeo

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. East Texas Baptist (HOME)

2:30 pm -4:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. East Texas Baptist (HOME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 14  2:00 pm -3:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 15  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lady Bucks Softball vs. Crane High School

6:00 pm -9:00 pm : Self Defense Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

8:00 pm -9:00 pm : Glow in the Dark Easter Egg Hunt

 
 16  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

9:30 am -11:30 am : Child Abuse Prevention Awareness

10:00 am -4:00 pm : 3rd Annual Clothing Swap

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : Blood Drive

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 17  9:00 am -3:00 pm : Blood Drive

10:00 am -4:00 pm : 3rd Annual Clothing Swap

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

1:00 pm -4:00 pm : Class - Effective Speaking for Small Business Owners

5:30 pm -7:30 pm : Forum for Sustainability

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 18  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : 3rd Annual Clothing Swap

3:00 pm -10:00 pm : Alpine Middle School Baseball Game

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

 
 19  Good Friday

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Annual Easter Roping

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 20  8:00 am -7:00 pm : Annual Easter Roping

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 21  Easter Sunday

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Annual Easter Roping

 
 22  8:00 am -5:00 pm : SRSU 2nd Annual Research Symposium

10:00 am -11:00 am : TexaSaver 457 Presentation

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 23  9:00 am -3:30 pm : Counselor's Retreat

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 24  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

12:00 pm -2:30 pm : Alpine Disability Hiring Business Forum

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Take Back the Night

6:30 pm -10:00 pm : Jeff Meyer Faculty Recital

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 25  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

9:30 am -10:45 am : Texas A&M Vet School Visit

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Customer Service 3-Part Series Class

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

5:00 pm -6:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Jeff Meyer Faculty Recital

 
 26  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Belhaven University(HOME)

10:00 am -12:00 pm : STEM Fridays

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball v. UT-Tyler (HOME)

 
 27  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Belhaven University(HOME)

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. UT-Tyler (HOME)

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball v. UT-Tyler (HOME)

 
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas