HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
< Previous Week 4/28/2019 - 5/18/2019 Next Week >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 28 
 
   
 29  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -8:30 pm : Honors Convocation

 
 30  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 May 1  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : ESA Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

8:30 pm -10:30 pm : Movie Night: A Star is Born

 
 2  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Information Table

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : "Communiversity" Band Concert

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

 
 3  High School Playoffs :Andrews High School vs.Clint Mountainview

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Cinco de Mayo Celebration

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

 
 4  High School Playoff Games: Monahans vs. Clint

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Auditions for Nunsense & The Wolves

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Omar Guerrero, SRSu Senior Piano Recital

 
 5  8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

3:00 pm -4:30 pm : "Communiversity" Band Concert

 
 6  8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

4:00 pm -9:00 pm : TASB Spring Workshop

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -7:30 pm : Range and Wildlife Club Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : SRSU Student Recital

 
 7  8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 8  Last Day of Classes

Class - Google Livestream

8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

5:00 pm -6:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

6:00 pm -11:00 pm : BGPS Science Banquet

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : African Night by the Pool

6:30 pm -9:30 pm : Voice Studio Recital

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:30 pm : SRSU Voice Studio Recital

 
 9  Dead Day

8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -6:30 pm : Celebration of Teaching

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : SRSU Cheer Squad Presents Kickball Tournament

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Traffic Court

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Directing II Finals

 
 10  5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Directing II Finals

 
 11  8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Directing II Finals

 
 12 
 
   
 13  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Omar Guerrero Senior Piano Recital and Reception

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Late Night Breakfast

 
 14  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Lessons to Decrease Stress in the Workplace

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 15  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 16  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Spring 2019 Ring Ceremony

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Kappa Delta Pi Ceremony

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 17  3:30 pm -5:00 pm : SSF Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Spring 2019 Commencement

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Graduation Rose and Merchandise Sale

 
 18  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Big Bend Youth Rodeo

 
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas