HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
< Previous Week 10/14/2018 - 11/3/2018 Next Week >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 14  11:00 am -1:00 pm : Homecoming Campaigning James and Zuriah

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Homecoming Campaigning James and Zuriah

 
 15  11:00 am -1:00 pm : Homecoming Campaigning James and Zuriah

12:00 pm -1:15 pm : Roundtable with Gina Ortiz-Jones for Congress

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Homecoming Campaigning James and Zuriah

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Range & Wildlife Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Homecoming Event Day One: Magician Ran'D Shine

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : FCA Meetings

8:00 pm -9:00 pm : 2018 Homecoming Court Introductions

 
 16  4:30 pm -5:30 pm : Homecoming Event Day Two: "Brand the Town"

 
 17  Homecoming King and Queen Voting Starts

9:00 am -12:00 pm : Door Decorating Contest Judging

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Meetings

6:30 pm -7:00 pm : HoCo Event Day Three: Whitewashing of the Bar SR Bar/Pizza Party

 
 18  11:00 am -1:00 pm : Homecoming T-Shirt Sales

12:00 pm : Homecoming Elections Close at noon

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Lady Lobos Soccer vs. UT Dallas (AWAY GAME)

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Homecoming Event Day Four: "The HoCo Bowl"

7:15 pm -11:59 pm : Lighting of the Bar-Sr-Bar

 
 19  10:30 am -4:00 pm : Alumni Homecoming Registration

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Lady Lobos Volleyball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Steve Lantuit Horsemanship Clinic

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Homecoming Event Day 5 : Lobo Pep Rally

 
 20  10:00 am -11:00 am : 2018 Homecoming Parade

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lady Lobos Soccer vs. Howard Payne University (AWAY GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lady Lobos Volleyball vs. Concordia University (HOME GAME)

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : Lobo Football vs. Howard Payne University (HOMECOMING)

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Steve Lantuit Horsemanship Clinic

7:30 pm -9:30 pm : Men's Soccer vs. U.T. Dallas (AWAY GAME)

 
 21  8:00 am -10:30 am : Alumni Homecoming Farewell Breakfast

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Steve Lantuit Horsemanship Clinic

 
 22  11:00 am -1:00 pm : Domestic Violence Awareness Month

3:30 pm -5:30 pm : Men's Soccer vs. Howard Payne University (AWAY GAME)

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Rangra Night

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : FCA Meetings

9:30 pm -11:30 pm : Rangra Movie Night

 
 23  11:00 am -1:00 pm : Domestic Violence Awareness Month

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Love Shouldn't Hurt Workshop

 
 24  3:00 pm -5:00 pm : McNair-Tafoya Symposium

 
 25  10:00 am -2:00 pm : Campus Flu Shots

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lady Lobos Soccer vs. Concordia University (HOME GAME)

3:30 pm -5:30 pm : Men's Soccer vs. Concordia University (HOME GAME)

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents Halloween Bingo

 
 26  10:00 am -12:00 pm : STEM Friday

6:00 pm -11:00 pm : Haunted House

7:00 pm -8:15 pm : Self-Defense Class

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : MacBeth Performance

 
 27  8:00 am -2:00 pm : ACT Testing

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lady Lobos Soccer vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lobo Football vs. East Texas Baptist (AWAY GAME)

3:30 pm -5:30 pm : Men's Soccer vs. University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

6:00 pm -11:00 pm : Haunted House

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : MacBeth Performance

 
 28  2:00 pm -5:00 pm : MacBeth Performance

6:00 pm -11:00 pm : Haunted House

 
 29  12:00 am -12:00 pm : Day of the Dead Alter

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Range & Wildlife Club Meeting

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 30  12:00 am -12:00 pm : Day of the Dead Alter

10:00 am -2:00 pm : Fall Career Fair

4:30 pm -6:30 pm : Fall Carnival

6:15 pm -8:00 pm : Domestic Violence Awareness Month

 
 31  12:00 am -12:00 pm : Day of the Dead Alter

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Meetings

 
 November 1  12:00 am -12:00 pm : Day of the Dead Alter

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

5:30 pm -8:30 pm : AgriLife & Groundwater District

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents Dia De Los Muertos Craft Night

 
 2  12:00 am -12:00 pm : Day of the Dead Alter

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : MacBeth Performance

 
 3  8:00 am -3:00 pm : SAT Testing

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Football vs. Texas Lutheran University (AWAY GAME)

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : MacBeth Performance

 
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas