HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
< Previous Week 4/22/2018 - 5/12/2018 Next Week >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 22  12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 23  8:00 am -10:00 pm : Undergraduate & Graduate Symposium

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Outdoor Worship Service

 
 24  8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : Campus Blood Drive

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Student Organization Awards

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 25  9:30 am -3:00 pm : Campus Blood Drive

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

 
 26  6:00 pm -7:30 pm : Take Back the Night

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lobo Pantry

8:00 pm -9:15 pm : Sully Productions Presents : Cards Against Hypnosis

 
 27  11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man of La Mancha Performances

 
 28  9:00 am -5:00 pm : Big Bend Youth Rodeo : Spring/Summer Series

9:00 am -4:00 pm : Texas Archaeological Society Botanical Field School

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man of La Mancha Performances

 
 29  9:00 am -4:00 pm : Texas Archaeological Society Botanical Field School

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De la Mancha Closing Performance and Strike

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 30  7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -8:30 pm : Honors Convocation

 
 May 1  8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 2  1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Senate Meeting

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

 
 3  1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Jehovah's Witnesses Literature Display

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Composition Recital

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : Concert Choir/Wind Ensemble Concert

 
 4  11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -11:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

 
 5  10:00 am -11:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

 
 6  10:00 am -1:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Student Recital

 
 7  7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

 
 8  4:30 pm -9:00 pm : TASB Spring Workshop

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 9  5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 10  5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Spring Ring Ceremony 2018

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Initiation Ceremony

 
 11  5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Spring 2018 Commencement

 
 12 
 
   
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas