HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
2018 Jan Feb 2019 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           1  6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

 
 2  8:30 am -2:00 pm : GRE Testing

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. University of Dallas (AWAY GAME) DH

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Women's Basketball vs. Howard Payne University (HOME GAME)

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Men's Basketball vs. Howard Payne University (HOME GAME)

6:30 pm -9:30 pm : Short Film Movies Series from Fin and Fur Films Productions

 
 3  1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. University of Dallas (AWAY GAME)

 
 4  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Faculty Assembly

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 5  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : What Do You Know About Anxiety?

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 6  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

3:30 pm -4:30 pm : Professional Development Campus Resource Fair

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 7  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Women's Basketball vs. Hardin-Simmons University (HOME GAME)

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:30 pm : Men's Basketball vs. Hardin-Simmons University (HOME GAME)

 
 8  2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. University of the Redlands (AWAY GAME)

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

 
 9  8:00 am -2:00 pm : ACT Testing

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Women's Basketball vs. McMurry University (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. George Fox University (AWAY GAME)

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. Schreiner University (AWAY)

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Men's Basketball vs. McMurry University (HOME GAME)

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Men's Tennis vs. Howard Payne University (AWAY MATCH)

 
 10  9:00 am -11:00 am : Men's Tennis vs. Texas Lutheran University (AWAY MATCH)

10:00 am -12:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Pacific University (AWAY GAME)

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. Centenary College (AWAY MATCH)

 
 11  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 12  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 13  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Intro to Excel for Small Business

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 14  8:00 am -5:00 pm : Love Your Library

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : Women's Basketball vs. University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (AWAY)

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:30 pm : Men's Basketball vs. University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (AWAY)

 
 15  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. East Texas Baptist University (HOME)

8:00 am -5:00 pm : CPR/FA Course

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Southwestern University (HOME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Constellations Performance

 
 16  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. East Texas Baptist University (HOME)

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Women's Basketball vs. Concordia University (AWAY GAME)

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Men's Basketball vs. Concordia University (AWAY GAME)

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Southwestern University (HOME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Constellations Performance

 
 17  12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Southwestern University (HOME)

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Constellations Performance

 
 18  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 19  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 20  9:00 am -5:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC 2nd Floor Foyer, UC 210

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 21  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

11:00 am -5:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC 2nd Floor Foyer, UC210

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Adding Video to Your Social Media Marketing

5:00 pm -11:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - Marshall

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 22  7:30 am -8:30 am : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - Chuck Wagon Breakfast

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC Espino

8:00 am -11:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - Marshall

8:00 am -4:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC 202

9:00 am -5:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC 2nd Floor Foyer, UC 210

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Austin College (AWAY GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Constellations Performance

 
 23  7:30 am -8:30 am : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - Chuck Wagon Breakfast

8:00 am -5:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC Espino

8:00 am -11:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - Marshall

8:00 am -4:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC 202

9:00 am -5:00 pm : 33rd Texas Cowboy Poetry Gathering - UC 2nd Floor Foyer, UC 210

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Austin College (AWAY GAME)

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Austin College (AWAY GAME)

4:30 pm -6:30 pm : Men's Tennis vs. Southwestern University (AWAY MATCH)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Constellations Performance

 
 24  2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Constellations Performance

 
 25  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 26  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 27  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 28  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
   
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas