HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr 2018 May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 1  5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 2  5:30 pm -10:00 pm : Big Bend Amateur Radio Club Technician Class

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Dr. Jeffrey Meyer Tuba Recital

 
 3  8:00 am -8:00 pm : SACSCOC On Site Visit

8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

1:00 pm -5:00 pm : SACSCOC On Site Visit

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Cattleman's Club Fundraiser Booth

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 4  8:00 am -8:00 pm : SACSCOC On Site Visit

8:00 am -5:00 pm : SACSCOC On Site Visit

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Sul Ross Turns 101 Birthday Bash

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Senate Meeting

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

 
 5  8:00 am -8:00 pm : SACSCOC On Site Visit

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Jehovah's Witnesses Literature Display

3:00 pm -4:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Cattleman's Club Fundraiser Booth

 
 6  Men's Tennis vs. University of Mary-Hardin Baylor (HOME MATCH)

11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. LeTourneau (AWAY GAME)

 
 7  8:00 am -3:00 pm : Sully Showcase - BAB 304 and MAB 302

8:00 am -3:00 pm : Parent Meeting

8:00 am -3:00 pm : Sully Showcase - LVCR and UC Zuzu Amphitheater

8:00 am -3:00 pm : Sully Showcase - Gallego Center

10:00 am -12:00 pm : Lobo Track vs. Angelo State University (AWAY TRACK MEET)

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Sully Showcase Meal

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Le Tourneau (AWAY GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Parents/Students/Coaches Football Meeting

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Le Tourneau (AWAY GAME)

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Nico Westerlink Senior Recital

 
 8  Sul Ross Sprint Triathlon

12:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lobo Wash Down

2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Playtesting Session

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 9  5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Graduate School Workshop

5:30 pm -10:00 pm : Big Bend Amateur Radio Club Technician Class

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

 
 10  8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

10:00 am -2:00 pm : Spring Career Fair

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Cattleman's Club Fundraiser Booth

6:00 pm -7:30 pm : CFFA Monthly Business Meeting

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : National Weather Service SkyWarn Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 11  10:00 am -11:00 am : Crimes Against Children

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

3:30 pm -4:30 pm : Open Forum Session

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

6:30 pm -8:00 pm : Cattleman's Club Meeting

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Berta Didn't Die, She Multiplied

 
 12  3:00 pm -4:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents Al Jackson Comedian

 
 13  9:00 am -11:00 am : Lobo Track vs. University of the Incarnate Word (AWAY TRACK MEET)

10:00 am -12:00 pm : STEM Friday

11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Belhaven University (AWAY GAME)

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Belhaven University (AWAY GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

 
 14  8:00 am -2:00 pm : ACT Testing

8:30 am -2:30 pm : GRE Testing

10:00 am -12:00 pm : Lobo Track vs. University of the Incarnate Word (AWAY TRACK MEET)

10:30 am -3:00 pm : Alpine March for Science

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Belhaven University (AWAY GAME)

11:00 am -9:00 pm : CFFA Kickball Tournament

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

3:00 pm -4:00 pm : March for Science : Guest Speaker

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

 
 15  2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 16  11:00 am -1:30 pm : T-Shirt Decorating

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

 
 17  8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

11:00 am -1:30 pm : T-Shirt Decorating

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Faculty Assembly Meeting

5:00 pm -7:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. New Mexico State (AWAY GAME)

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Big Bend Amateur Radio Club Meeting

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 18  8:00 am -5:00 pm : The Second Annual Clothing Swap

11:00 am -1:30 pm : T-Shirt Decorating

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

2:30 pm -4:00 pm : Andre Montiero (Psychology) Lecture

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

5:30 pm -7:00 pm : SGA Senate Meeting

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

8:00 pm -11:59 pm : S'Mores Night

 
 19  8:00 am -5:00 pm : The Second Annual Clothing Swap

8:00 am -6:00 pm : Charity Hamburger Cook-off

2:30 pm -6:00 pm : College of Arts and Sciences, 2018 Spring Lecture

3:00 pm -4:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents: Fiesta Bingo

 
 20  8:00 am -5:00 pm : The Second Annual Clothing Swap

9:00 am -11:00 am : Lobo Track vs. McMurry University AWAY TRACK MEET)

11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

 
 21  7:30 am -2:00 pm : TExES Testing

8:00 am -4:00 pm : Cattleman's 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament

10:00 am -12:00 pm : Lobo Track vs. McMurry University

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (HOME GAME)

5:30 pm -7:30 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

 
 22  12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De La Mancha Performances

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lady Lobos Softball vs. Louisiana College (HOME GAME)

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 23  8:00 am -10:00 pm : Undergraduate & Graduate Symposium

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Outdoor Worship Service

 
 24  8:00 am -11:00 am : Free Coffee on Mall

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : Campus Blood Drive

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Student Organization Awards

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : FCA Meetings

 
 25  9:30 am -3:00 pm : Campus Blood Drive

1:00 pm -2:00 pm : Geology Club Meetings

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

6:30 pm -8:30 pm : Weekly Bible Study

 
 26  3:00 pm -4:00 pm : SaGa Weekly Meetings

6:00 pm -7:30 pm : Take Back the Night

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lobo Pantry

8:00 pm -9:15 pm : Sully Productions Presents : Cards Against Hypnosis

 
 27  11:00 am -2:00 pm : Galavant with Gulliver

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man of La Mancha Performances

 
 28  9:00 am -5:00 pm : Big Bend Youth Rodeo : Spring/Summer Series

9:00 am -4:00 pm : Texas Archaeological Society Botanical Field School

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Game Room Tournament

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (HOME GAME)

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : Man of La Mancha Performances

 
 29  9:00 am -4:00 pm : Texas Archaeological Society Botanical Field School

2:00 pm -3:30 pm : Man De la Mancha Closing Performance and Strike

5:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sul Ross Ultimate Practice

 
 30  11:00 am -1:00 pm : McNair Student Research Survey

3:30 pm -4:30 pm : Alpine ISD Bond Election Meeting

7:00 pm -8:30 pm : Collision on Campus Meetings

7:30 pm -8:30 pm : Honors Convocation

 
         
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas