HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
< Previous Week 4/14/2019 - 5/11/2019 Next Week >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 14  2:00 pm -3:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 15  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lady Bucks Softball vs. Crane High School

6:00 pm -9:00 pm : Self Defense Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

8:00 pm -9:00 pm : Glow in the Dark Easter Egg Hunt

 
 16  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

9:30 am -11:30 am : Child Abuse Prevention Awareness

10:00 am -4:00 pm : 3rd Annual Clothing Swap

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : Blood Drive

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 17  9:00 am -3:00 pm : Blood Drive

10:00 am -4:00 pm : 3rd Annual Clothing Swap

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

1:00 pm -4:00 pm : Class - Effective Speaking for Small Business Owners

5:30 pm -7:30 pm : Forum for Sustainability

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 18  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

1:00 pm -6:00 pm : 3rd Annual Clothing Swap

3:00 pm -10:00 pm : Alpine Middle School Baseball Game

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

 
 19  Good Friday

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Annual Easter Roping

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 20  8:00 am -7:00 pm : Annual Easter Roping

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

 
 21  Easter Sunday

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Annual Easter Roping

 
 22  8:00 am -5:00 pm : SRSU 2nd Annual Research Symposium

10:00 am -11:00 am : TexaSaver 457 Presentation

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 23  9:00 am -3:30 pm : Counselor's Retreat

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 24  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

12:00 pm -2:30 pm : Alpine Disability Hiring Business Forum

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Take Back the Night

6:30 pm -10:00 pm : Jeff Meyer Faculty Recital

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

 
 25  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

9:30 am -10:45 am : Texas A&M Vet School Visit

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Customer Service 3-Part Series Class

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

5:00 pm -6:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : Jeff Meyer Faculty Recital

 
 26  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Belhaven University(HOME)

10:00 am -12:00 pm : STEM Fridays

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Bi-District Play-Offs High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball v. UT-Tyler (HOME)

 
 27  8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. Belhaven University(HOME)

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. UT-Tyler (HOME)

3:00 pm -5:00 pm : Lobo Baseball v. UT-Tyler (HOME)

 
 28 
 
   
 29  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -8:30 pm : Honors Convocation

 
 30  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 May 1  12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : ESA Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

8:30 pm -10:30 pm : Movie Night: A Star is Born

 
 2  9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Information Table

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : "Communiversity" Band Concert

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

 
 3  High School Playoffs :Andrews High School vs.Clint Mountainview

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Cinco de Mayo Celebration

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Area Play-Off High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

 
 4  High School Playoff Games: Monahans vs. Clint

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Auditions for Nunsense & The Wolves

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Omar Guerrero, SRSu Senior Piano Recital

 
 5  8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

8:00 am -7:00 pm : Oran Jones Memorial

3:00 pm -4:30 pm : "Communiversity" Band Concert

 
 6  8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

4:00 pm -9:00 pm : TASB Spring Workshop

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -7:30 pm : Range and Wildlife Club Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : SRSU Student Recital

 
 7  8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

 
 8  Last Day of Classes

Class - Google Livestream

8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

5:00 pm -6:00 pm : Open Care Club Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

6:00 pm -11:00 pm : BGPS Science Banquet

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : African Night by the Pool

6:30 pm -9:30 pm : Voice Studio Recital

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:30 pm -9:30 pm : SRSU Voice Studio Recital

 
 9  Dead Day

8:00 am -5:00 pm : DeStress Fest

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -6:30 pm : Celebration of Teaching

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

6:00 pm -10:00 pm : SRSU Cheer Squad Presents Kickball Tournament

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Traffic Court

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Directing II Finals

 
 10  5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Regional Quarterfinals High School Softball Games

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Directing II Finals

 
 11  8:00 pm -10:00 pm : Directing II Finals

 
Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas