HomeApply & RegisterAcademicsStudent ServicesCampus LifeAbout SRSUAdministrationAlumniLearning Network
2018 Jan Feb Mar 2019 Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Friday, March 1
4:00 pm -6:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Belhaven University (AWAY GAME)

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Anime Mange Club Karaoke

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:30 pm -8:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Belhaven University (AWAY GAME)

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : Constellations Performance

Saturday, March 2
1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Belhaven University (AWAY GAME)

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : Constellations Performance

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, March 3
2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Constellations Performance

Monday, March 4
12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

3:30 pm -5:00 pm : Faculty Assembly

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:15 pm -8:15 pm : Sully Productions Presents Rangra Night

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

9:30 pm -11:30 pm : Sully Productions Presents Rangra Night

Tuesday, March 5
9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Alpine High Softball Game vs. Monahans High School

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Block and Bridle Pre-Vet Club Meeting

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents Mardi Gras Casino Night

Wednesday, March 6
12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Ash Wednesday Mass

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

1:00 pm -4:00 pm : Effective Speaking for Small Business Owners

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : ESA Meeting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Thursday, March 7
9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

11:00 am -1:00 pm : Information Table

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

Friday, March 8
8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. LeTourneau University (HOME)

8:00 am -4:00 pm : Big Bend Regional History Fair

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Oscar Macchioni, Professor of Piano, UTEP, Master Class

4:00 pm -10:00 pm : Football Recruiting

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Hardin-Simmons University (AWAY GAME)

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : Constellations Performance

Saturday, March 9
8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. LeTourneau University (HOME)

8:00 am -3:00 pm : SAT Testing

9:00 am -11:00 am : Football Recruiting

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Hardin-Simmons University (AWAY GAME)

2:30 pm -4:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Hardin-Simmons (AWAY GAME)

8:00 pm -11:00 pm : Constellations Performance

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, March 10
2:00 pm -5:00 pm : Constellations Performance

3:00 pm -4:30 pm : "Communiversity" Band Concert

Monday, March 11
10:00 am -12:00 pm : Prevention Resource Conference #10

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Risk Management Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

8:00 pm -9:00 pm : DIY Paint Night : Wooden Crafts

Tuesday, March 12
9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

11:00 am -3:00 pm : Balfour Ring Days

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

2:00 pm -3:00 pm : Risk Management Training

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

7:30 pm -9:00 pm : "Communiversity" Band Concert

Wednesday, March 13
10:00 am -2:00 pm : Balfour Ring Days

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : The Millennial generation: It's Predecessors and Successors/Tips

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Sully Productions Presents: DIY Floral Wreaths

Thursday, March 14
9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Friday, March 15
6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -11:00 pm : Chamber of Commerce Banquet

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. McMurry (HOME GAME)

Saturday, March 16
12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. McMurry (HOME GAME)

2:30 pm -4:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. McMurry (HOME GAME)

Monday, March 18
2019 Spring Break

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Tuesday, March 19
2019 Spring Break

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lady Bucks Softball vs. Anthony High School

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Block and Bridle Pre-Vet Club Meeting

Wednesday, March 20
2019 Spring Break

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Thursday, March 21
2019 Spring Break

9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

9:30 pm -11:00 pm : Collision on Campus Event

Friday, March 22
2019 Spring Break

8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. UT-Tyler (HOME)

6:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. University of Mary Hardin- Baylor (AWAY)

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

Saturday, March 23
2019 Spring Break

8:00 am -8:00 pm : Lady Lobo Softball vs. UT-Tyler (HOME)

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. University of Mary Hardin- Baylor (AWAY)

2:30 pm -4:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. University of Mary Hardin- Baylor (AWAY)

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, March 24
2019 Spring Break

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. U.T.P.B. (AWAY MATCH)

Monday, March 25
12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. University of the Southwest (HOME)

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Tuesday, March 26
9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -2:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (AWAY)

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

5:30 pm -6:30 pm : Pilates Class

Wednesday, March 27
12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Circuit Training

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Customer Service 3-Part Series Class

5:30 pm -6:45 pm : SGA Meetings

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : TSTA Club Meeting

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Thursday, March 28
9:00 am -10:00 am : Yoga Class

12:00 pm -1:00 pm : Total Body Fitness

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Yoga Class

7:00 pm -8:00 pm : Zumba Class

Friday, March 29
10:00 am -12:00 pm : STEM Fridays

1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. McMurry (HOME GAME)

2:00 pm -4:00 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne University (AWAY)

5:00 pm -8:00 pm : Lady Bucks Softball vs. Presidio High School

6:00 pm -7:00 pm : Group Fitness Training

7:00 pm -9:00 pm : Cesar Chavez Day

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

Saturday, March 30
1:00 pm -3:00 pm : Men's Tennis vs. Hardin-Simmons (HOME GAME)

1:00 pm -2:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (AWAY GAME)

2:30 pm -4:30 pm : Lobo Baseball vs. Howard Payne (AWAY GAME)

5:30 pm -10:00 pm : Alumni Hall of Honor

5:30 pm -10:00 pm : Alumni Hall of Honor

8:15 pm -10:30 pm : HAIR Performances

Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
, March 31
2:00 pm -3:30 pm : HAIR Performances

Copyright © Sul Ross State University • Alpine, Texas